Biography

We don't have a biography for Jacques Ferrière.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1932-12-06

Day of Death 2005-04-09

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jacques Ferriere
  • Jacques Ferrières

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1993 Picture Perfect as Mr. Angelvin
1982 The Facts of Life Goes to Paris as Pierre Petit
1981 Madame Claude 2 as Le rédacteur en chef du 'Citoyen'
1980 Hold Up as Émile
1980 Alors... Heureux ? as Brochard
1965 Nights of Farewell as Anton Minkh
1965 The Sucker as Un homme de Saroyan
1964 Weekend at Dunkirk
1964 La terreur et la vertu: Danton as Danton

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page