Biography

Cara Jocelyn Delevingne (/ˈkɑːrə ˌdɛləˈviːn/ kah-rə del-ə-veen; born 12 August 1992) is an English fashion model and actress. She signed with Storm Model Management after leaving school in 2009. Delevingne won the "Model of the Year" award at the British Fashion Awards in 2012 and 2014 and has appeared in shows for houses including Burberry, Mulberry, Dolce & Gabbana, and Jason Wu. She started her acting career with a minor role in the 2012 film adaptation of Anna Karenina. Her first major roles were as Margo Roth Spiegelman in the romantic mystery film Paper Towns (2015), Kath Talent in London Fields, and the Enchantress in the comic book film Suicide Squad (2016).

Read More

Cara Jocelyn Delevingne (/ˈkɑːrə ˌdɛləˈviːn/ kah-rə del-ə-veen; born 12 August 1992) is an English fashion model and actress. She signed with Storm Model Management after leaving school in 2009. Delevingne won the "Model of the Year" award at the British Fashion Awards in 2012 and 2014 and has appeared in shows for houses including Burberry, Mulberry, Dolce & Gabbana, and Jason Wu. She started her acting career with a minor role in the 2012 film adaptation of Anna Karenina. Her first major roles were as Margo Roth Spiegelman in the romantic mystery film Paper Towns (2015), Kath Talent in London Fields, and the Enchantress in the comic book film Suicide Squad (2016).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1992-08-12

Place of Birth London, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 卡拉·迪瓦伊

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Cara project
London Fields as Kath Talent
2018 Life in a Year
2017 Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets as Laureline
2017 Tulip Fever as Annetje
2016 Kids in Love as Viola
2016 Suicide Squad as June Moone / Enchantress
2016 Chelsea(1 episode) as Herself
2016 DC Films Presents Dawn of the Justice League as Herself
2015 Taylor Swift: The 1989 World Tour - Live as Herself
2015 Pan as Mermaid
2015 Paper Towns as Margo Roth Spiegelman
2015 Hot Ones(1 episode) as Herself
2014 The Face of an Angel as Melanie
2013 The Return
2013 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2013 as Herself
2012 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2012 as Herself
2012 Anna Karenina as Princess Sorokina
2012 Playhouse Presents(1 episode) as Chloe
2007 The Graham Norton Show(1 episode) as Herself
2006 El hormiguero(1 episode) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.