Biography

Ana Lily Amirpouri was born on July 25, 1976 in Margate, Kent, England. She is a director and writer, known for A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014), The Bad Batch (2016) and A Little Suicide (2012).

Ana Lily Amirpouri was born on July 25, 1976 in Margate, Kent, England. She is a director and writer, known for A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night (2014), The Bad Batch (2016) and A Little Suicide (2012).

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1980-01-01

Place of Birth Margate, Kent, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • آنا لیلی امیرپور

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Blood MoonDirector
2018 Castle Rock(1 episode)Director
2018 YO! MY SAINTDirector
2017 The Bad BatchDirector
2017 Legion(1 episode)Director
2015 Breakthrough(1 episode)Director
2014 A Girl Walks Home Alone at NightDirector
2011 HairyDirector
2008 Six and a HalfDirector

Writing

Blood MoonScreenplay
2018 YO! MY SAINTWriter
2017 The Bad BatchWriter
2014 A Girl Walks Home Alone at NightWriter
2012 The Garlock IncidentStory
2012 I Feel StupidWriter
2011 HairyScreenplay
2008 Six and a HalfWriter

Acting

2014 A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night as Skeleton Partygirl
2012 The Garlock Incident as Lily

Editing

2011 HairyEditor

Production

2014 A Girl Walks Home Alone at NightProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page