Biography

Kazuya Shiraishi (born December 12,1974) is a Japanese filmmaker. He has worked as an assistant director for Isao Yukisada and Isshin Inudo.

Kazuya Shiraishi (born December 12,1974) is a Japanese filmmaker. He has worked as an assistant director for Isao Yukisada and Isshin Inudo.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1974-12-17

Place of Birth Asahikawa, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 白石和彌

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 One Night Director
2019 Sea of Revival Director
2019 A Gambler's Odyssey 2020 Director
2018 Dare to Stop Us Director
2018 The Blood of Wolves Director
2018 Sunny Director
2017 Birds Without Names Director
2017 Dawn of the Felines Director
2016 Twisted Justice Director
2016 Hibana: Spark (2 episodes)Director
2015 Schoolgirl's Cat Fight Often Starts in the Bathroom Director
2013 The Devil's Path Director
2011 Bartender (8 episodes)Director
2010 Lost Paradise in Tokyo Director
2004 Cycling Chronicles: Landscapes the Boy Saw Assistant Director
2000 Kamome Assistant Director

Writing

2017 Dawn of the Felines Screenplay
2013 The Devil's Path Writer
2010 Lost Paradise in Tokyo Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page