Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-05-19 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Nara, Japan

Also Known As

  • 久保ユリカ
  • 쿠보 유리카
  • Shikaco
  • Yurika Narahara
  • 楢原ゆりか
  • 久保由利香

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yurika Kubo (久保 ユリカ, Kubo Yurika, May 19, 1989) is a Japanese voice actress, singer, talent and model from Nara prefecture. She is affiliated with Stay Luck and her record label is Pony Canyon. She is also a member of μ's (pronounced "Muse"), which is part of the Love Live! franchise. She is nicknamed Shikaco. Her old stage names were Yurika Narahara (楢原 ゆりか) and Yurika Kubo (久保 由利香).

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2008

Sound

2017
2017
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login