Edward Żebrowski

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1935-07-26

Day of Death 2014-02-13 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Warsaw, Poland

Also Known As

  • Edward Bernstein
  • Edward Zebrowski

Login to report an issue

Biography

Director, screenwriter, and actor.

Directing

1982
1981
1979
1975
1972
1971
1970
1965
1964

Writing

1993
1988
1981
1977
1975
1972
1971
1971
1970
1969
1965
1964

Acting

1980
1973

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login