Biography

Tatsuya Yoshihara is a freelance animator born in December 9, 1988. He was formerly affiliated with Actas where he was attending its internal animation school and debuted as animator at the age of 20. His work has been greatly influenced by contemporary Kanada school animators Numata Seiya and Tanaka Hironori. He made his debut as director in 2013 with Arve Rezzle, part of the Young Animator Training Project.

Tatsuya Yoshihara is a freelance animator born in December 9, 1988. He was formerly affiliated with Actas where he was attending its internal animation school and debuted as animator at the age of 20. His work has been greatly influenced by contemporary Kanada school animators Numata Seiya and Tanaka Hironori. He made his debut as director in 2013 with Arve Rezzle, part of the Young Animator Training Project.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1988-12-09

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ёсихара Тацуя
  • 吉原達矢

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Black Clover (145 episodes)Director
2017 Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (12 episodes)Director
2016 Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou OVA Director
2016 Long Riders! (12 episodes)Director
2015 Yatterman Night (12 episodes)Director
2013 Arve Rezzle: Mechanized Fairies Director

Creator

2017 Black Clover Creator
2017 Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls Creator
2016 Long Riders! Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page