Biography

We don't have a biography for Franz Rogowski.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1986-02-02

Place of Birth Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Франц Роговский

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Radegund as Waldlan
2019 I Was at Home, But as Lars
2019 Freaks Out
2018 In the Aisles as Christian
2018 Transit as Georg
2018 Lux - Krieger des Lichts as Thorsten / LUX
2017 Figaros Wolves as Gilbert
2017 Bed Bugs as Thorben / Thorsten
2017 Happy End as Pierre Laurent
2017 The Superhost as Joon 1
2017 Tiger Girl as Malte
2016 Simulant
2016 Frontalwatte as Franz
2016 We Are Fine as Tubbie
2015 Besuch für Emma as Arne
2015 Victoria as Boxer
2013 Love Steaks as Clemens Pollozek
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Aniel Radke

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page