Welket Bungué

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-02-07 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Guinea-Bissau

Also Known As

  • Welket N'cabna Tambá Bungué
  • Welkett Bungué

Login to report an issue

Biography

Welket Bungué (Guiné-Bissau, 7 February 1988) is a Portuguese-Guinean actor and director.

Directing

2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009

Writing

2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015

Sound

2022
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018

Editing

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018

Crew

2022
2019
2018

Production

2021
2021
2019
2019
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login