Biography

We don't have a biography for Joseph Jackson.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1894-06-08

Day of Death 1932-05-26

Place of Birth Winchester, Kentucky, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joseph A. Jackson
  • Joe Jackson
  • Gregory Rogers

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1932 One Way Passage Screenplay
1932 The Dark Horse Writer
1932 The Mouthpiece Screenplay
1932 Beauty and the Boss Adaptation
1932 High Pressure Screenplay
1931 Safe in Hell Adaptation
1931 Smart Money Writer
1931 God's Gift to Women Screenplay
1931 50 Million Frenchmen Adaptation
1930 Man to Man Writer
1930 Maybe It's Love Dialogue Screenplay
1930 Oh, Sailor Behave! Writer
1930 Dancing Sweeties Adaptation
1930 The Second Floor Mystery Writer
1930 Those Who Dance Writer
1930 Mammy Writer
1930 Second Choice Writer
1929 Is Everybody Happy? Writer
1929 The Redeeming Sin Dialogue
1928 My Man Writer
1928 The Barker Writer
1928 Beware of Married Men Writer
1928 The Death Ship Writer
1928 Pay as You Enter Writer
1928 Tenderloin Screenplay
1927 If I Were Single Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page