Biography

We don't have a biography for George Periolat.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1874-02-05

Day of Death 1940-02-20

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George E. Periolat

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1928 Night Watch
1927 Fangs of Destiny
1927 The Prairie King as Ramon Fernandez
1925 Fighting Youth as Judge Manley
1925 Any Woman as Robert Cartwright
1924 The Red Lily as Papa Bouchard
1924 Lovers' Lane as Dr. Stone
1923 Rosita as Rosita's Father
1922 The Young Rajah as General Devi Das Gadi
1922 Blood and Sand as Marquis of Guevera
1920 The Mark of Zorro as Gov. Alvarado
1920 Nurse Marjorie as Andrew Danbury
1919 A Sporting Chance
1918 The Eyes of Julia Deep as Timothy Black
1918 The Ghost of Rosy Taylor as Charles Eldridge / Joseph Sayles
1918 Beauty and the Rogue
1917 The Gilded Youth
1915 The Road to Paradise as Prince Vladislav
1914 Samson as Manoah
1912 Cupid Through Padlocks as Old Bob Langfall
1912 Man's Calling as The Father as The Man's Father
1911 Three Million Dollars as Joseph Close
1911 The Ranchman's Vengeance as Manuelito

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page