Biography

We don't have a biography for Artem Vasilyev.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1970-12-17

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Artyom Vasilev
  • Артем Васильев
  • Артём Васильев
  • Artem Vasiliev
  • Artyom Vasilyev

Production TV ShowsMovies

Общага Producer
Без оглядки Producer
Джетлаг Producer
Воздух Producer
2019 Great Poetry Producer
2019 The Last Darling Bulgaria Producer
2019 The Humorist Producer
2019 Dau Producer
2018 Ear Producer
2018 Anna's War Producer
2018 Dovlatov Producer
2016 Opening night Producer
2016 Lunatics Producer
2015 New Russians Producer
2015 Under Electric Clouds Producer
2015 Three cats (52 episodes)Producer
2014 Lost in Karastan Co-Producer
2014 Verpackungen Producer
2013 An Affair Producer
2012 Aftermath Producer
2011 Mystery Producer
2011 From Tokyo Producer
2011 Experiment 5ive Producer
2010 Act of Nature Producer
2009 A Room and a Half Producer
2008 Paper Soldier Producer
1999 Mike, Lu & Og (13 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page