Biography

Yasuharu Takanashi is a Japanese composer. He composed music for Falcom games in the early 90s, before turning to anime songs at the end of the 90s. In 2003 he debuted as soundtrack composer for anime. He is known for composing the music for many popular shounen anime such as Naruto Shippuuden, Fairy Tail and the Beyblade series.

Yasuharu Takanashi is a Japanese composer. He composed music for Falcom games in the early 90s, before turning to anime songs at the end of the 90s. In 2003 he debuted as soundtrack composer for anime. He is known for composing the music for many popular shounen anime such as Naruto Shippuuden, Fairy Tail and the Beyblade series.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1963-04-13

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://team-max.co.jp/artists/yasuharu-takanashi

Also Known As

  • 高梨康治
  • たかなし やすはる

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kengan Ashura (13 episodes)Music
2018 Bakugan: Battle Planet (1 episode)Music
2017 Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry Original Music Composer
2017 Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (1 episode)Music
2017 Tsugumomo (12 episodes)Music
2016 ALL OUT!! (25 episodes)Music
2016 Tiger Mask W (38 episodes)Music
2015 Show by Rock!! (12 episodes)Original Music Composer
2015 The Testament of Sister New Devil (12 episodes)Music
2012 Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess Original Music Composer
2011 Fate/Prototype Music
2010 Halo: Legends (8 episodes)Music
2009 Fairy Tail (328 episodes)Original Music Composer
2007 Bird Song Music
2003 New Fist of the North Star: The Cursed City Music

Crew

2017 Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (130 episodes)Compositors

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page