Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 86

Gender Male

Birthday 1886-10-01

Day of Death 1984-10-01 (98 years old)

Place of Birth Pilsen, Czech Republic

Also Known As

  • Франтишек Коваржик

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for František Kovářík.

Acting

1993
1978
1977
1976
1976
1974
1972
1971
1971
1970
1968
1968
1965
1964
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1957
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1945
1944
1944
1942
1942
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1935
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1932
1931
1930
1927
1927
1926
1925
1923
1922
1921
1913

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login