Biography

Greg Cromer is an actor and writer.

Greg Cromer is an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1971-08-21

Place of Birth St. Louis - Missouri - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gregory M. Cromer Junior

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Supercool as Officer Shepherd
2018 The Rookie (1 episode) as Captain Tom Weatherby
2015 Sneaky Pete (1 episode)
2014 The Night Shift (1 episode) as ICE Charlie
2014 Parts Per Billion as Reporter 1
2013 Are You Here as Kyle Robertson
2013 Bad Words as Jeremy 'FBI Agent'
2010 Pretty Little Liars (1 episode) as Ken Rabin
2010 Justified (1 episode)
2009 The Middle (3 episodes)
2009 Community (3 episodes) as Rich
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Harvey Stryker
2008 Beau Jest as Chris Kringle
2007 In Case of Emergency (1 episode)
2006 Falling in Love with the Girl Next Door as Roger Reyes
2005 Hot Properties (2 episodes)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Mayor Rob Tremaine
2005 Love, Inc. (5 episodes)
2002 Half & Half (1 episode)
2002 Do Over (1 episode)
2001 Off Centre (1 episode)
2001 Spiders 2: Breeding Ground as Jason
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Delivery Guy
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page