Biography

We don't have a biography for Mona Lerche.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1986-03-07

Place of Birth Oslo, Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mona Fastvold
  • Mona Fastvold Lerche
  • Mona Fastvold-Lerche
  • Monica Fastvold

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 The Other Woman as Sonia
2010 Snapshots as Eve
2003 Capo Nord
1998 Hotel C├Žsar (124 episodes) as Daphne Flaa

Writing

2019 The Mustang Co-Writer
2018 Vox Lux Story
2016 The Childhood of a Leader Screenplay
2014 The Sleepwalker Writer

Directing

The World to Come Director
2014 The Sleepwalker Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page