Mário Vaz Filho

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1947-05-14

Day of Death 2022-01-20 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Santos, São Paulo, Brazil

Also Known As

  • H. Romeu Pinto
  • Mario Vaz Filho

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mário Vaz Filho was a Brazilian film writer, director and producer.

Directing

2016
2015
2012
1989
1989
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1983
1983
1982
1982
1979

Writing

1986
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982

Acting

2011
2011
2008

Production

1987
1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login