Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-04-05 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Chandigarh, Delhi, India

Also Known As

  • Shanaya
  • Achal Sing
  • Aanchal Singh

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aanchal Singh is an Indian actress, who known for her works in Sinhala, Hindi and Tamil film industry. She was born on 5 April 1992 in Chandigarh, Delhi, India. She made her acting debut in the Sinhala film “Sri Siddhartha Gautama” along with Gagan Malik. She has appeared in some well-known films like Ramaiya Vastavaiya, Dhilluku Dhuddu and Dhayam. Her performances in the film “Holiday: A Soldier Is Never Off Duty” was lauded by critics and it is one of the Best films of the year 2014.

Acting

2020
2017
2016
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login