Biography

Virginia Gardner is an American actress from Sacramento, California. She is best known for playing Christina Raskin in the found footage film Project Almanac and Karolina Dean in the web television series Marvel's Runaways.

Virginia Gardner is an American actress from Sacramento, California. She is best known for playing Christina Raskin in the found footage film Project Almanac and Karolina Dean in the web television series Marvel's Runaways.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1995-04-18

Place of Birth Sacramento, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ginny Gardner
  • Virginia Elizabeth Gardner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Liked as Caitlin
2019 All the Bright Places as Amanda Monk
2018 Monster Party as Iris
2018 Halloween as Vicky
2018 Starfish as Aubrey
2018 Little Bitches as Kelly Carlton
2017 Marvel's Runaways (23 episodes) as Karolina Dean
2016 Good Kids as Emily
2016 Goat as Leah
2016 Tell Me How I Die as Anna
2015 Project Almanac as Christina Raskin
2013 The Goldbergs (23 episodes) as Lexy Bloom
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Sally Landry

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page