Kawin Imanothai

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-08-09 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Bangkok, Thailand

Also Known As

  • Panjan
  • Punjan
  • ปั้นจั่น
  • Panjan Kawin Imanothai
  • Prama Imanothai
  • ปรมะ อิ่มอโนทัย
  • ปั้นจั่น กวิน อิ่มอโนทัย
  • ปั้นจั่น ปรมะ อิ่มอโนทัย
  • Panjan Ponma Imonothai
  • Prama Immanothai
  • Prama Imanotai
  • Пантжан Кавин Иманотай

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kawin Imanothai is a singer, model, host and actor, known for It Gets Better (2012) and Project S The Series: SPIKE (2017). Kawin entered the Thai Entertainment when he was 20 years old. He first debuted as a singer in a popular boy band group in 2007 called "Nice2MeetU." After the group disbanded, he did some modeling and entered the small screen. Kawin has done a few films and continually cast in roles in Thai dramas as the antagonist or the second lead. He studied at Arts Department of Performing Arts.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login