Abla Kamel

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 62

Gender Female

Birthday September 17, 1960 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Al Beheira, Egypt

Also Known As

  • عبلة كامل

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Abla Kamel Mohamed Afifi was born in Nakla Al-Graab, Itai El-Baroud Center, Beheira Governorate, she graduated in 1984 from the Faculty of Arts, began her artistic life in the theater of the vanguard and her first work was to participate in the "Nuba Sahyan" monodrama, then she worked with the artist Mohamed Sobhi in a viewpoint play followed by plays Many with Lenin sandy.

It is known that she chooses her works accurately and is satisfied only with the distinguished works, and she began to know the audience with her through the film "Goodbye Bonaparte" by Youssef Chahine, then she started step by step occupying a prominent position in the hearts of viewers, especially after her success in the series "I will not live in the daughters of my father" and her participation In several series.

Abla Kamel Mohamed Afifi was born in Nakla Al-Graab, Itai El-Baroud Center, Beheira Governorate, she graduated in 1984 from the Faculty of Arts, began her artistic life in the theater of the vanguard and her first work was to participate in the "Nuba Sahyan" monodrama, then she worked with the artist Mohamed Sobhi in a viewpoint play followed by plays Many with Lenin sandy.

It is known that she chooses her works accurately and is satisfied only with the distinguished works, and she began to know the audience with her through the film "Goodbye Bonaparte" by Youssef Chahine, then she started step by step occupying a prominent position in the hearts of viewers, especially after her success in the series "I will not live in the daughters of my father" and her participation In several series.

Acting

2019
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1982

Creator

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login