Biography

Jung Yu-mi (born January 18, 1983) is a South Korean actress. Jung made her feature film debut in Blossom Again (2005), for which she received acting recognition. She has since starred in the critically acclaimed films Family Ties (2006), Chaw (2009), My Dear Desperado (2010), and the box office hits The Crucible (2011) and Train to Busan (2016). She also frequently appears in films by auteur Hong Sang-soo, notably Oki's Movie (2010) and Our Sunhi (2013).

Read More

Jung Yu-mi (born January 18, 1983) is a South Korean actress. Jung made her feature film debut in Blossom Again (2005), for which she received acting recognition. She has since starred in the critically acclaimed films Family Ties (2006), Chaw (2009), My Dear Desperado (2010), and the box office hits The Crucible (2011) and Train to Busan (2016). She also frequently appears in films by auteur Hong Sang-soo, notably Oki's Movie (2010) and Our Sunhi (2013).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1983-01-18

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 정유미
  • Jung Yumi
  • Jung Yoo-mi
  • Jeong Yu-mi
  • Yu-mi Jeong
  • Jeong Yoo-mi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Psychokinesis
2017 The Table as Yu-jin
2017 Youn's Kitchen(15 episodes) as Herself
2016 Train to Busan as Sung Gyeong
2014 Manhole as Yeon-seo
2014 Discovery of Romance(16 episodes) as Han Yeo-reum
2013 Tough as Iron as Soo-ji
2013 Our Sunhi as Sunhi
2012 In Another Country as Won-joo
2011 A Thousand Days' Promise(20 episodes) as No Hyang-Ki
2011 Silenced as Seo Yoo-jin
2011 I Need Romance(16 episodes) as Joo Yeol-mae
2010 Come, Closer as Eun-hee
2010 Oki's Movie as Oki
2010 My Dear Desperado as Han Se-jin
2009 Visitors as 첩첩산중 -미숙
2009 Cafe Noir as Sun-wha
2009 A Million as 김지은
2009 Lost in the Mountains
2009 Chaw as Su-ryeon
2009 Like You Know It All as Yoo shin
2009 Oishii Man as Jae-yeong
2008 The Room Nearby
2008 Lovers
2007 Shim's Family as Ha-Eun
2007 Que Sera, Sera(17 episodes) as Han Eun-soo
2006 Family Ties as Chae-hyeon
2005 Blossom Again as In-young (17 years old)
2004 How to Operate a Polaroid Camera as Sun-a

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.