Biography

We don't have a biography for Hiroyuki Yatsu.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1971-09-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hiroyuki Yazu

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Laplace's Witch Screenplay
2017 Little Giants (10 episodes)Screenplay
2016 Crystal's Beating (5 episodes)Writer
2015 Keiji 7-nin (2 episodes)Writer
2014 As the Gods Will Screenplay
2013 Hanzawa Naoki (10 episodes)Writer
2012 Sugarless (12 episodes)Screenplay
2011 Runaway: For Your Love (9 episodes)Writer
2009 The Witch Trial (10 episodes)Screenplay
2009 Rescue: Pride of Orange (1 episode)Screenplay

Creator

2006 Fist of the Blue Sky Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page