Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-04-22 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, U.S.A.

Also Known As

  • MGK
  • Richard Colson Baker
  • Colson "MGK" Baker
  • Colson Baker
  • Kells
  • Young Gunner
  • The Gunner
  • Col
  • Young Kells
  • Young Blonde Don
  • The Blonde Don

Login to report an issue

Biography

Colson Baker is better known by his stage name Machine Gun Kelly. His stage name was given for his rapid-fire lyrical flow and is a reference to notorious criminal George "Machine Gun Kelly" Barnes. MGK was born in Houston, Texas and experienced multiple moves until 2005 when he and his family settled in Cleveland, Ohio - the city Kelly associates himself with the most. He is signed to Bad Boy and Interscope Records. He rose to fame after releasing his first four mix tapes, Stamp Of Approval (2006), Homecoming (2008), 100 Words and Running (2010), and Lace Up (2010).

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2012
1984

Sound

2019
2013
2012

Writing

2013
2012

Directing

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login