Biography

We don't have a biography for Sherman Todd.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1904-04-01

Day of Death 1979-06-10

Place of Birth Buffalo, Wyoming, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sherman A. Todd

Editing TV ShowsMovies

1958 The Lady Takes a Flyer Editor
1957 Night Passage Editor
1956 Walk the Proud Land Editor
1956 Backlash Editor
1951 The Racket Editor
1950 The Sun Sets at Dawn Editor
1950 Our Very Own Editor
1949 A Woman's Secret Editor
1948 Berlin Express Editor
1947 Magic Town Editor
1943 For Whom the Bell Tolls Editor
1941 Look Who's Laughing Editor
1940 The Long Voyage Home Editor
1939 Raffles Editor
1939 They Shall Have Music Editor
1938 The Cowboy and the Lady Editor
1938 The Goldwyn Follies Editor
1937 Stella Dallas Editor
1936 Beloved Enemy Editor
1936 Strike Me Pink Editor
1935 The Dark Angel Editor
1935 Folies Bergère de Paris Editor
1931 Palmy Days Editor

Directing

1946 From This Day Forward Second Unit Director

Production

1943 The Sky's the Limit Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page