Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-07-28 (39 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • 조인성
  • Zo In-sung
  • 趙寅成
  • Cho In-sung
  • In-seong Jo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jo In-sung (조인성) is a renowned South Korean actor widely known for his role in the television series ‘What Happened in Bali’ and ‘That Winter, The Wind Blows’, and in movies like ‘The Classic’ and ‘A Frozen Flower.’ From starting his career in modeling to winning numerous awards for contributing to the movie and television industry through remarkable acting performances, he has achieved quite a lot. He was awarded ‘Best Young Actor’ at the 14th KBS Drama Awards for his debut TV series.

As a model and a style icon, he has received recognition in the form of honors such as ‘Good Model Award’, ‘Fashion Idol of the Year’, and ‘Style Icon of the Year.’ He has also appeared in various music videos including ‘Sad Love’, ‘Fool’, and ‘Love’ for South Korean pop music artists and bands.

Acting

2021
2018
2017
2017
2014
2013
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login