Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1935-01-01 (85 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Yang Chun
  • Peter K. Yang
  • Yueng Kwan
  • Kwan Yeung
  • Yang Chuen
  • Yeung Kwun
  • Yang Chuan
  • Yeung Kwan
  • Yang Qun
  • 楊群

Login to report an issue

Biography

Peter Yang Kwan, also known as Yang Qun (Chinese: 楊群; born September 25, 1935), is a retired Hong Kong martial artist film actor, film producer and director, best known for his appearances in Hong Kong action cinema of the 1970s and 1980s.

Acting

1994
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1983
1982
1981
1978
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1965
1964
1963
1957

Production

1981
1972

Directing

1976
1972

Crew

1974
1973

Creator

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login