Biography

We don't have a biography for Alfred Dennis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1922-12-26

Day of Death 2016-08-01

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alfred Medinets
  • Al Dennis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Community(1 episode) as Richard
2002 Catch Me If You Can as Ira Penner
1979 11th Victim as Ed Little
1977 Demon Seed as Mokri
1976 The Shootist as Barber
1971 Gideon as Helek

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.