Biography

Japanese screenwriter.

Japanese screenwriter.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1934-04-07

Place of Birth Osaka - Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kôji Takada
  • 高田宏治

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2005 Yakuza Ladies: Burning Desire Screenplay
1998 Yakuza Ladies: Decision Screenplay
1997 The Seven Chefs Screenplay
1996 Yakuza Ladies 6 Screenplay
1993 Yakuza Ladies Revisited 2 Screenplay
1991 The Great Shogunate Battle Writer
1991 Heat Wave Writer
1990 Yakuza Ladies: The Final Battle Screenplay
1990 Jotei: Kasuga no tsubone Writer
1987 The Yakuza Wives 2 Screenplay
1987 Taikoki Writer
1986 The Yakuza Wives Screenplay
1985 Spring Bell Writer
1985 Oar Writer
1984 Fireflies in the North Writer
1982 Onimasa: A Japanese Godfather Writer
1982 Gate of Youth 2 Writer
1980 Virus Screenplay
1979 The Fixer Screenplay
1978 The Fall of Ako Castle Screenplay
1978 Never Give Up Writer
1978 Japan's Don Emerges Screenplay
1977 Double Suicide at Nishijin Screenplay
1977 Jingi to kôsô Screenplay
1977 Hokuriku Proxy War Writer
1977 The Tattooed Hit Man Writer
1976 Terror of Yakuza Writer
1976 Jail Breakers Writer
1976 New Battles Without Honor and Humanity 3: Last Days of the Boss Writer
1976 Operation Plazma in Osaka Screenplay
1975 Evil Doers Writer
1975 The Defensive Power of Aikido Screenplay
1975 New Battles Without Honor and Humanity 2: Head of the Boss Screenplay
1975 Gambling Den Heist Writer
1974 The Streetfighter's Last Revenge Screenplay
1974 Yakuza vs. Gang Leader Screenplay
1974 The Streetfighter Writer
1974 Third Generation Boss Screenplay
1973 Tokyo-Seoul-Bangkok Drug Triangle Screenplay
1973 The Viper Brothers: The Blackmailers Writer
1973 The Hard Core Criminal Screenplay
1972 Bounty Hunter 3: Eight Men to Kill Screenplay
1972 The Red Silk Gambler Screenplay
1972 A Yakuza Has His Way Screenplay
1972 Red Peony Gambler: Execution of Duty Writer
1971 The Viper Brothers Rage Again Screenplay
1971 The Viper Brothers Screenplay
1971 The Path of the King Screenplay
1971 The Evil Partnership Screenplay
1970 Silk Hat Boss 2: The Short-Mustached Bear Screenplay
1970 Whipmaster: Ballad of Murder Writer
1970 Crimson Bat - Oichi: Wanted, Dead or Alive Writer
1970 Silk Hat Boss Writer
1969 The Fort of Death Writer
1969 Nemuri Kyoshiro: The Full Moon Swordsman Screenplay
1969 Okatsu the Fugitive Writer
1969 Quick-draw Okatsu Screenplay
1969 Sworn Brothers Screenplay
1969 Killer's Mission Screenplay
1968 Ohyaku: The Female Demon Screenplay
1968 Prison Boss Screenplay
1967 Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something's Fishy Screenplay
1967 Showdown of Men 3 Writer
1967 Black Ninja Screenplay
1964 Yagyu Chronicles 9: Assassin's Sword Screenplay
1964 The Ninja Hunt Screenplay
1963 The Yagyu Military Art: The One-Eyed Ninja Screenplay
1963 Ukyunosuke on Patrol Screenplay
1963 The Yagyu Military Art: The Buried Conspiracy Screenplay
1963 Kagemaru of the Iga Clan Screenplay
1963 The Yagyu Military Art: Yagyu List Screenplay
1963 Road In The Mist Screenplay
1963 Yagyu Military Art: Jubei's Redemption Screenplay
1962 Showdown at Lightning Pass Screenplay
1961 Yagyu Chronicles 1: Secret Scrolls Screenplay
1961 The South Sea Wolf Screenplay

Crew

1989 Yakuza Ladies 3 Script
1974 Return of the Street Fighter Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page