Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-10-01 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Funabashi, Chiba, Japan

Also Known As

  • 相葉 裕樹
  • 相葉 弘樹

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aiba Hiroki is an actor, voice actor, dancer and singer who is affiliated with Grand-Arts. He is best known for his role as Shusuke Fuji in The Prince of Tennis musical series, Tenimyu, and the live film adaptation. He was also part of a young men's three-member streetdancing group called Brights, which was disbanded in 2004. His other most known role was the part of Ryunosuke Ikenami/Shinken Blue in the 33rd Super Sentai series, Samurai Sentai Shinkenger.

His real and former name is 相葉 弘樹 (Aiba Hiroki, reading is the same but the kanji is different). He changed it when he moved to Top Coat in 2011.

Acting

2022
2016
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login