Biography

We don't have a biography for Ryoko Kuninaka.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1979-06-09

Place of Birth Naha, Okinawa, Japan

Official Site http://www.rising-pro.jp/artist/kuninaka/

Also Known As

  • Ryôko Kuninaka

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Unrequited Love (6 episodes) as Nishiwaki Risako
2016 This Art Club Has a Problem! (12 episodes) as Ryouko Kunigawa
2015 Date (10 episodes)
2014 Black President (11 episodes) as Saejima Mari
2013 Nameless Poison (11 episodes) as Nahoko Sugimura
2013 Torrent~Do You Remember Me? (8 episodes) as Takako (Midohara) Kawano
2013 AIBOU: X-DAY
2013 Oyari Haishaku as Okiku
2012 Late Blooming Sunflower My Life Renewed (10 episodes) as Sayori Shimada
2012 Hungry! (11 episodes) as Maria Tachibana
2011 Madonna Verde (1 episode) as Sonezaki Rie
2011 The Scent of an Artificial Flower (4 episodes)
2011 The Marriage Counselor (11 episodes) as Miyuki Matsushita
2010 My Darling Is a Foreigner as Mika Oguri
2010 Graduation Song (4 episodes) as Yamazaki Mariko (1 episode) as Mariko Yamazaki
2009 Pandemic as Takako Mita
2008 The Soup of Heaven
2008 Celeb & Poor (11 episodes) as Sachiko Yasuda
2008 Garden of the Wind (11 episodes) as Kanae Futakami
2007 Hero as Megumi Matsumoto
2007 Say Hello for Me as Misaki Shibata
2006 The Man Who Can't Get Married (12 episodes) as Michiru Tamura
2005 We Were Once Children (1 episode) as Teacher Aiko
2005 Brother Beat (11 episodes)
2005 Train Man as Rika
2001 The Promise to the Chura Sea (166 episodes) as Uemura Eri
2000 Summer Snow (11 episodes) as Misa Suzuki
1999 Live (12 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page