Biography

We don't have a biography for Gary Hershberger.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1964-04-05

Place of Birth Pasadena, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Garrison Hershberger

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Faith, Hope & Love as Tommy
2011 The Christmas Pageant as Zach Wilson
2001 New Alcatraz as Goodman
2001 The Amati Girls as Kevin
1998 Forever Love as Chuck
1997 Sleeping with the Devil as Jim
1996 Last Resort as Night Eagle
1992 Sneakers as College-Aged Bishop
1992 Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me as Mike Nelson
1991 The Heroes of Desert Storm as Capt. Steve Tate
1990 The Love She Sought as Randy Meers
1990 Twin Peaks (1 episode) as Mike Nelson (4 episodes) as Mike "Snake" Nelson
1989 Twin Peaks as Mike Nelson
1989 The Siege of Firebase Gloria as Capt. A.J. 'Bugs' Moran
1988 To Heal a Nation
1988 Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Ace
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Michael McCarter
1987 Tonight's the Night as Ronnie
1986 Beverly Hills Madam as Justin
1986 Free Ride as Dan Garten
1985 My Man Adam as Stan
1985 Paradise Motel as Sam Kehoe
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode) as Danny
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Nicholas Arkett

Writing

2000 Python Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page