Biography

We don't have a biography for Ching Hoh-Wai.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1943-11-16

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wai Ching Ho

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 High Resolution as Paul's Mother
2018 Set It Up as Kristen's Mom
2017 Marvel's The Defenders(4 episodes) as Madame Gao
2017 Marvel's The Defenders(2 episodes) as Madam Gao
2017 Marvel's Iron Fist(9 episodes) as Madame Gao
2017 April Flowers as Future April
2015 Marvel's Daredevil(6 episodes) as Madame Gao
2015 Tracers as Chen
2014 Listen Up Philip as Helen (uncredited)
2014 Affluenza as Mary
2013 Orange Is the New Black(1 episode) as Mrs. Hu
2008 Adventures of Power as Yolanda Fong
2003 Robot Stories as Bernice
1998 A Price Above Rubies as Lady Vendor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page