Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-07-15 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, U.S.A

Also Known As

  • Gregory Alosio
  • Gregory R Alosio
  • Greg Ryan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gregory Alosio is an award winning American director & producer. He is known for his documentary short film Death & Life which won several awards. Accolade Global Film Competition awards in May 2016: Award of Recognition. Long Beach Indie Film Festival: Best Documentary Short Film. Canada Shorts Canadian and International Short Film Festival: Award of Commendation. Hollywood International Independent Documentary Award: Award of Recognition. Impact Docs Award: Award of Merit. Reel Madness Film Festival: People’s Choice Award.

Mr. Alosio has also directed several country music videos including the European award winning Suspicious Minds for country star Dwight Yoakam, and most recently Liar also by Dwight Yoakam.

In 2013 Mr. Alosio directed the family film The Christmas Colt

Acting

2003
1992
1992

Directing

2013

Writing

1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login