Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1930-11-15 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Arakawa-ku, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 武田一成

Login to report an issue

Biography

Director. Worked as an associate director under several directors at Nikkatsu in the 1950s and 60s, including many AD roles on the films of director Seijun Suzuki. He then was promoted to director and went on to become a notable, and fairly active contributor to Nikkatsu's Roman Porno series.

Directing

1984
1982
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1973
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login