Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1973-10-16

Place of Birth Vårberg, Stockholms län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eva Charlotta Rocky Felländer Röse

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Days the Flowers Bloom (3 episodes) as Eva
2018 Maria Wern - Jord ska du åter vara as Maria Wern
2018 Maria Wern - Viskningar i vinden as Maria Wern
2018 Maria Wern - Ringar på vattnet as Maria Wern
2018 Maria Wern - Den eld som brinner as Maria Wern
2018 Innan vintern kommer as Mother
2017 Bäst i test (2 episodes) as Herself (1 episode) as Testperson
2015 The Paradise Suite as Julia Lindh Åberg
2015 Happy Hour in Paradise as Carro Asplund
2012 Real Humans (20 episodes) as Niska
2011 Partaj (1 episode)
2010 Underkastelsen as Herself
2010 Solsidan (30 episodes) as Kvinnlig läkare
2009 Göta Kanal 3 - kanalkungens hemlighet as Petra
2008 Rallygirls as Ulla
2008 Maria Wern (34 episodes) as Maria Wern
2007 Hotell Kantarell (52 episodes) as Filmstjärnan
2007 Tack Gode Gud (1 episode)
2006 Göta Kanal 2 - kanalkampen as Petra Andersson
2006 Mirakel as Victoria Eek
2006 White Trash as Rita
2006 Anna's Best Friend as Mother
2006 Storm as Lova
2005 Komplett galen as Dramaten actress
2004 Creepschool (26 episodes)
2003 Dark Woods as Elin
2003 Kops as Jessica
2002 Disco Kung Fu as Gorgeous girl
2001 Me and Morrison as Sophie
2001 Days Like This as Sara
2001 Blå måndag as Ewa
1999 Magnetisörens femte vinter as Sofie
1998 Längtans blåa blomma (4 episodes) as Beata 'Betty' Tollman
1996 The Biggest Heroes as Apotekerekspedient

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page