Daniel Padilla

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1995-04-26 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Manila, Philippines

Also Known As

  • DJP
  • DJ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daniel John Ford Padilla (born April 26, 1995) is a Filipino actor and recording artist. He is the son of actors Rommel Padilla and actress-singer Carla Ford (screen name: Karla Estrada) and the nephew of action star Robin Padilla and BB Gandanghari. He made his television debut with a supporting role in soap opera Gimik 2010 (2010), before landing the lead role in Growing Up (2011). He made his feature film debut in a supporting role in 2012 before starring in the films: She's Dating the Gangster (2014), Crazy Beautiful You (2015), Barcelona: A Love Untold (2016) and Can't Help Falling in Love.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011

Sound

1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login