Biography

Russian actor, director, screenwriter, playwright, journalist and writer. A priest of the Russian Orthodox Church, temporarily banned from serving. Creative Director "Baon"

Russian actor, director, screenwriter, playwright, journalist and writer. A priest of the Russian Orthodox Church, temporarily banned from serving. Creative Director "Baon"

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1966-07-22

Place of Birth Polenovo, Tula region, USSR [now Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Иван Охлобыстин

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Волшебник as Lev Ilyich
Wild League as Yasha
2020 Serf
2018 Квартирник НТВ у Маргулиса. Новогодний выпуск. Незваные гости as Иван Охлобыстин
2018 Temporary Difficulties as Sasha Kovalev's father
2018 Простоквашино (14 episodes) as Печкин
2018 Zombiebox
2017 Беглец (20 episodes) as Миша
2017 Сказ о Петре и Февронии as Rabbit (voice)
2017 The Moth
2017 The Bird
2016 Ivan Tsarevich & the Grey Wolf 3 as Царь (озвучка)
2015 The Honored Priest: Confession of a Samurai as Nelyubin
2015 The Bartender as Barmen
2014 The Snow Queen 2: Refreeze as Orm (voice)
2014 Гена-Бетон as deputy director of firm
2013 Ivan Tsarevich & the Grey Wolf 2 as Царь (озвучка)
2013 Unfastening as himself
2013 Чапаев Чапаев
2013 Метод Фрейда (24 episodes) as Роман Фрейдин (психолог-консультант следственного отдела)
2012 Solovey-Razboynik
2012 The Snow Queen as Orm (voice)
2011 Ivan Tsarevich & the Grey Wolf as Царь (озвучка)
2011 My Boyfriend an Angel as car driver with flasher
2011 SuperManager, or Hack of the Fate
2011 Generation P as Malyuta
2011 Office Romance. Our time
2011 Kiss through the Wall
2011 Зона турбулентности as driver
2010 Interns (278 episodes) as Andrey Evgen'evich Bykov
2010 The Irony of Love as scientist
2009 Tsar as Vassian, the king's jester
2009 The House of Sun as Lektor
2007 Conspiracy as Rasputin
2001 Down House as Parfyon Rogozhin
2000 Demobbed as Counterintelligence Agent
2000 Вместо меня as drove from island
1999 8 ½ $ as Gera Kremov
1998 Who, If Not Us as pathologist
1997 Three Stories
1997 Middle Age Crisis
1997 Don't Cry Mommy as Nephew
1995 Gisele's Mania as Serge Lifar
1993 Over the Dark Water
1992 Arbiter as Andrei
1991 The Leg as Martyn

Writing

2017 The Moth Screenplay
2015 The Honored Priest: Confession of a Samurai Writer
2012 Solovey-Razboynik Screenplay
2010 Moscow, I Love You! Writer
2009 Antikiller D.K Screenplay
2009 The House of Sun Writer
2007 Paragraph 78: Film Two Screenplay
2007 Paragraph 78: Film One Screenplay
2001 Celebration Writer
2001 Down House Writer
2001 DMB-5 Screenplay
2001 DMB-4 Screenplay
2001 DMB-3 Screenplay
2001 Мусорщик Scenario Writer
2000 DMB-2 Screenplay
2000 Demobbed Writer
1997 Middle Age Crisis Writer
1993 Freaked Screenplay
1992 Arbiter Screenplay

Production

2015 The Honored Priest: Confession of a Samurai Producer
2012 Solovey-Razboynik Producer

Directing

2010 Moscow, I Love You! Director
1992 Arbiter Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page