Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 40

Birthday 2018-05-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 金漢
  • Han Chin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Rice Rhapsody as Grandpa
1987 Master Hui Neng
1983 The Lost Generation as Casino debt collector
1983 The Longest Night
1981 A Sword Named Revenge as Ruthless Chi
1977 The Prominent Eunuch Chen Ho
1976 Crossroad as He Wen-Chang
1975 He Loved Once Too Many
1975 The Chinese Amazons as Training camp commander
1974 Green Green Meadow
1974 News Hen
1974 Thirteen
1974 Crazy Nuts of Kung Fu
1973 Woman of the Night as Su Bo-Xuan
1973 The Champion as Lu Fu
1972 Trilogy of Swordsmanship as 2) Minister Li
1972 The Killer as Inspector Ma
1972 Finger of Doom as Heaven Sword Lu Tien Bao
1971 The Swift Knight as Liu Hsuan Ping
1971 Duel for Gold as Master Shen aka Meng
1971 Sons and Daughters
1970 The Heroic Ones as Li Szu Yuan
1970 Brothers Five as Blacksmith Kao Hao - 1st brother
1969 River of Tears as Feng Qiwei
1969 Diary of a Lady-Killer as Zhou Guo-Xiong
1968 Summer Heat as David
1967 Song of Tomorrow as Yu Ming
1967 My Dream Boat as Kei Yuan
1967 The Midnight Murder as Wang Zheng-Tu
1967 The Dragon Creek as Kuo Chien Min
1966 The Joy of Spring as Tu Shao-Hwa
1966 The Blue and the Black 2 as He Meng
1966 The Blue and the Black as He Meng
1964 The Warlord and the Actress as Lin Ke-Qiang
1964 The Female Prince as Li Ju-Lung
1964 Lady General Hua Mulan as General Li Guang
1964 Between Tears and Smiles as Street performer
1963 The Love Eterne as Part of wedding procession

Directing

1980 The Imperious Princess Director
1978 Dream of the Red Chamber Director
1976 Crossroad Director

Production

1980 The Imperious Princess Producer
1976 Crossroad Producer

Writing

1978 Dream of the Red Chamber Writer
1976 Crossroad Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page