Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender -

Birthday 1980-01-09 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong - China

Also Known As

  • Mr Credit
  • 王祖蓝
  • 王祖藍
  • Wong Ho Yin
  • Wong4 Zou2 Laam4
  • Cho-lam Wong
  • Wáng Zǔlán
  • ChoLam

Login to report an issue

Biography

Wong Cho Lam is a Hong Kong artiste currently working for TVB. He works as a stage actor, stage director, television actor, voice actor, DJ, television host, composer, lyricist, script writer and singer. He graduated from The Hong Kong Academy For Performing Arts in 2003 with First Honors in Bachelor of Arts majoring in Performance. He is a member of the Composers and Authors Society of Hong Kong Limited. He attended Ma On Shan Lutheran Primary School, and was classmates with Joey Yung. His most noted work includes his performance in the long-running popular TVB series, Best Selling Secrets portraying the character, Lau Wah. In 2008, he signed on as an artiste with EEG, and is one of the presenters for Super Trio Series. He was a co-host during the 2008 and 2010 Miss Hong Kong Pageant with Eric Tsang. He won Most Improved Actor at the 2008 TVB awards 2008. Cho Lam's debut album "Cho Lam Everywhere" was released on 27 November 2008. Out of 10 songs in the album, Cho Lam wrote the lyrics for 8 of them, with each song covering different areas in life, including family, friends, love, work, etc. which all aimed to share positive messages with the audience.

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006

Writing

2019
2014

Directing

2019

Crew

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login