Biography

We don't have a biography for Na Young-hee.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1961-03-03

Place of Birth Boeun - South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 나영희
  • Na Yeong-hui
  • Na Young Hee
  • Young-hee Na

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Legend of the Blue Sea(20 episodes) as Mo Yoo-Ran
2016 Lucky Romance(16 episodes) as Yang Hee-ae
2015 Glamorous Temptation(50 episodes) as Hyeong-woo's mother
2015 I Have a Lover(50 episodes) as Hong Se-hee
2015 The Producers(13 episodes) as Byun Mi-sook
2014 What Happens to My Family?(53 episodes) as Baek Seol-Hee
2014 Fated to Love You(20 episodes) as Lee Yong's mother
2013 My Love From Another Star(22 episodes) as Yang Mi-yun
2013 Good Doctor(20 episodes) as Lee Yeo-won
2012 Horror Stories as Bak-Ji's mother
2012 Rooftop Prince(20 episodes) as President Jang
2012 Unbowed as Gim Gyeongho's wife
2011 Baby Faced Beauty(20 episodes) as Managing Director Hyun Ji-sook
2011 Paradise Ranch(16 episodes) as Lee Bok-shim
2010 Oh! My Lady(1 episode) as Gae-hwa's former boss
2008 The World That They Live In(16 episodes) as Joon-young's mother
1988 Prostitute as Young-hee
1986 Hero's Love Song

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.