Biography

Amber Kuo is a Taiwanese Mandopop singer and actress.

Amber Kuo is a Taiwanese Mandopop singer and actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1986-02-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 郭采潔

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Always Miss You as Lin Xin Tian
2018 Meteor Garden (1 episode) as Guo Cai Jie
2017 The One as Xiaoman (as Tsai-Chieh Kuo)
2016 Sky on Fire as Jen
2016 L.O.R.D: Legend of Ravaging Dynasties as Thalia
2016 David Loman 2 as Chu Xiao Qin
2016 Trump Card (12 episodes)
2015 Keeper of Darkness as Cherr
2015 Ex Files 2: The Back Up Strikes Back as Yi Ze
2015 Paris Holiday as Ding Xiao Min
2015 Jian Bing Man as Da Peng's fiancee
2015 Tiny Times 4 as Gu Li
2015 Where the Wind Settles
2015 Triumph in the Skies as Kika
2015 Crazy New Year's Eve
2014 Sex Appeal as Huihua
2014 Tiny Times 3 as Gu Li
2013 Amazing
2013 Tiny Times 2 as Gu Li
2013 Tiny Times as Gu Li
2013 David Loman as Hsiao Chin
2012 Love Forward (23 episodes)
2012 Love as Lu Hsiao-ni
2010 Channel-X (19 episodes) as Hong Xiaolu / Hong Meiling
2010 Au Revoir Taipei
2008 無敵珊寶妹 (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page