Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1935-07-08 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Sidney Liebowitz

Login to report an issue

Biography

Steve Lawrence (born Sidney Liebowitz; July 8, 1935) is an American singer and actor, best known as a member of a duo with his wife Eydie Gormé, billed as "Steve and Eydie".

Acting

2011
2010
2003
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1993
1993
1985
1984
1984
1983
1980
1979
1976
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1970
1970
1970
1968
1968
1967
1964
1961
1956
1956
1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login