Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-07-24 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • 岑珈其
  • Cen Jia-qi
  • Jiaqi Cen
  • Cen Jiaqi
  • Kaki Sham
  • Kaki

Login to report an issue

Biography

At the age of 16, she participated in the first film The Sunshine. After that, he has starred in several Hong Kong and Taiwan TV dramas and movies. At the age of 18, he was the first director of the film. With the documentary "Live in the Present", he won the 14th IFVA Youth Group Gold Award in a controversy and participated in several foreign film festivals. Including: the 32nd Hong Kong International Film Festival, the Singapore International Film Festival, the 9th Asian Film Festival, the Yokohama International Film Festival in Japan, and the Hannover International Film Festival Competition. After the "Shadow Will" invited to shoot the short film "Hope"

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login