Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-12-02 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Lvov, USSR (Ukraine)

Also Known As

  • Виталий Манский
  • Vitali Mansky
  • Vitaliy Mansky
  • Vitaly Manskiy
  • Vitaliy Manskiy
  • Вита́лий Все́володович Ма́нский
  • Vitaly Vsevolodovich Mansky

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vitaly Vsevolodovich Mansky (Russian: Вита́лий Все́володович Ма́нский, Ukrainian: Віталій Всеволодович Манський; born 2 December 1963 in Lviv, Ukrainian SSR, USSR) is a Russian film and documentary maker of Jewish Ukrainian origin. He is the founder of ArtDoc Fest and has resided in Riga since 2014. ArtDoc Fest has since collaborated with the Riga International Film Festival.

Directing

2020
2018
2016
2016
2016
2011
2011
2008
2008
2003
2002
1999
1995

Writing

2020
2018
2016
2016
2016
2006

Production

2016
2016
2014
2010
2006
2005
2003
2001

Camera

2018
1999

Acting

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login