Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-11-28 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known As

  • Pratiek Babbar

Login to report an issue

Biography

Prateik Babbar is an Indian actor. The son of late actress Smita Patil and Raj Babbar, he began his career as a production assistant before pursuing an acting career. Prior to his screen debut, Babbar appeared in television advertisements for a variety of products, including Nestle KitKat, on the recommendation of the filmmaker Prahlad Kakkar. Since his debut in Bollywood, Babbar has received such accolades as a Filmfare Award and a Stardust Award.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login