Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1962-02-07 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Sorsogon, Philippines

Also Known As

  • Liza Alindogan
  • Liz Alindogan-Kho
  • Elizabeth Alindogan Kho

Login to report an issue

Biography

Elizabeth Alindogan Kho (born February 7, 1963, in Sorsogon), known professionally as Liz Alindogan, is an actress in the Philippines.

Alindogan was a model when discovered by comedian Dolphy in a fashion show in Manila Hotel. Her first film was Dolphy's Angels in 1980 with Carmi Martin, Anna Marie Gutierrez, Yehlen Catral and Dolphy.

She did also sexy movies in mid-'80s such as Heartache City with Maria Isabel Lopez, Escort Girls with Jacklyn Jose, Unang Karanasan with George Estregan, Company of Women with Mark Gil, Mga Nakaw Na Sandali with Ronaldo Valdez, and The Diary of Vietnam Rose.

She became the leading lady of action stars like Fernando Poe, Jr. in Ang Panday, Ang Aguila at Falcon, and Sierra Madre, Rudy Fernandez in Wanted: Sabas, Dante Varona in Nagbabagang Lupa... Nagbabagang Araw, Ace Vergel in Kapwa Simaron, and Jess Lapid, Jr. in Cuadro de Alas.

Alindogan was part of 100 Days to Heaven (2011) of ABS-CBN's television series, starring Coney Reyes, Jodi Sta. Maria and Xyriel Manabat, among others.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login