Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-07-24 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Woodbridge Township, New Jersey

Also Known As

  • Michael Vincent Jones

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Vincent Jones (born July 24, 1987) is an American actor, voice actor, podcast host, and internet personality who is known for his work with Rooster Teeth's gameplay division Achievement Hunter. He also co-hosts a three-time winner of the Podcast Awards, Internet Box.

Jones has worked extensively with Rooster Teeth, having also starred in the second and third seasons of Immersion, the comedy murder mystery series Ten Little Roosters, and voices the character Sun Wukong in Rooster Teeth's RWBY, and Max in Camp Camp. He starred in Rooster Teeth's science fiction action comedy film Lazer Team, released in 2016.

His work outside of Rooster Teeth includes voicing Sting Eucliffe in Fairy Tail, Dogra in One Piece, Rapture in Ninja Slayer From Animation, and Gen in World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman.

Acting

2020
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2010
2004

Camera

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login