Biography

We don't have a biography for Junpei Takiguchi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1931-04-17

Day of Death 2011-08-29

Place of Birth Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 滝口順平
  • Такигути Дзюнпэй
  • Kouhei Takiguchi
  • 滝口幸平
  • たきぐち じゅんぺい
  • たきぐち こうへい

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Chikkun Takkun (0 episodes) as Waruchin (voice)
2009 Yatterman: All New YatterMechas Assembled! Great Decisive Battle in the Toy Kingdom! as Dokurobee (voice)
2008 Yatterman (60 episodes) as Dokurobe (voice)
2006 D.Gray-man (155 episodes) as Millennium Earl
2006 .hack//Roots (26 episodes) as Phyllo
2005 Karin (24 episodes)
2001 Metropolis as Dr. Laughton
1998 Master Keaton (1 episode)
1998 Slayers Gorgeous as Gaizno
1996 Sonic the Hedgehog (2 episodes) as Dr. Robotnik (voice)
1996 Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie as Dr. Eggman/Robotnik (voice)
1994 Lupin the Third: Dragon of Doom as Chin Chin Chou (voice)
1994 Montana Jones (41 episodes) as Doctor Nitro
1992 Sangokushi: Dawn of the Heroes as Dong Zhuo (voice)
1991 Super Mario World: Mario & Yoshi's Adventure Land as Dry Bones (voice)
1991 O-bake no... Holly (142 episodes)
1989 Dragon Ball Z (291 episodes) as Uranai Baba
1989 Madō King Granzort (41 episodes) as Greconorman
1987 The Golden Bird as King Kanematch (voice)
1987 Metal Armor Dragonar (48 episodes) as Major Haiderunekken
1986 Maris The SuperGal as Taisa (voice)
1986 Fist of the North Star as Heart (voice)
1985 Spooky Kitaro as Chinpo (voice)
1983 Nanako SOS (39 episodes) as Oshamanbe
1983 Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo, Great Round-the-World Race as Radial King
1982 Tokimeki Tonight (34 episodes) as Tamasaburo Kamiya
1982 Techno Police 21C as Scratch
1982 Boku Patalliro! (0 episodes) as Iyomante Sanders (voice)
1980 Fumoon as Kagashi Yamadano (voice)
1980 The Tomb of Dracula as Anton Lupeski (voice)
1980 Trider G7 (0 episodes) as Donma
1979 The☆Ultraman (50 episodes) as Pigu (voice)
1978 Treasure Island (26 episodes) as Trelawney (voice)
1977 Dinosaur War Izenborg (39 episodes) as Goro Kamihara
1976 Return of the Dinosaurs (25 episodes) as King Butler
1975 Time Bokan (2 episodes) as Perasuke (voice)
1975 Tekkaman: The Space Knight (6 episodes) as Randrox
1975 Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman (26 episodes)
1975 Brave Raideen (50 episodes) as Barao
1974 The 6 Ultra Brothers vs. the Monster Army as Sripouk (voice)
1974 Vicky the Viking (0 episodes) as Snorre
1972 Mazinger Z (92 episodes) as Count Blocken
1972 Triton of the Sea (27 episodes) as Proteus
1972 Adventures of Pinocchio (52 episodes) as Hanaguro
1971 Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves as Kajiru (voice)
1969 Dororo to Hyakkimaru (26 episodes) as Zatou (26 episodes) as Biwa-hōshi
1962 Arabian Nights: The Adventures of Sinbad as Captain Hamdi (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page