Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-05-15 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • Kianosh Gerami
  • کیانوش گرامی
  • Kianoosh Gerami
  • Kiyanush Gerami
  • Kianush Gerami
  • Kiyanoosh Gerami
  • Kiyanosh Gerami

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kianush Gerami is an actor who was born in 1962 in Tehran, Iran. He started his career in television and starred in “Atash-e Bedoone Dood” directed by Nader Ebrahimi in 1975. From his notable activities, “Man of Many Faces” series by Mehran Modiri, “Ashpazbashi” series by Mohammadreza Honarmand, and “Saint Petersburg” by Behrouz Afkhami can be named.

Acting

2019
2017
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2004
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996

Production

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login